お客様のブラウジング体験を最適化するために、当社はCookieを使っています。あなたはこのサイトを閲覧するときのCookieの使用に同意します。
Cookieとあなたの個人情報の詳細については、当社のプライバシーポリシーをご覧下さい。
同意します
inner_banner_support
サポート
ドキュメンテーション・データベース
IP
戻る
DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1

Previous Name: DK-START-GW2AR18 V1.1

ezgif.com-gif-maker (1)-01

GOWIN Semiconductor DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1 Development Kit is a platform for evaluating the performance of the GW2AR-18 FPGAs. The Arora® GW2AR FPGAs offer an embedded 64Mbit PSRAM and a streamlined FPGA architecture with a 55nm process. These features make the GW2AR suitable for high-speed and low-cost applications.

The GOWIN DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1 Development Kit offers rich external interfaces, including LVDS, GPIO, slide switches, key switches, LEDs, reset, and clock resources. The DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1 Board provides a USB download interface. The data stream file can be downloaded to the internal SRAM or the external flash as needed.

 

FEATURES

  • FPGA
    • EQFP144 package
    • Up to 120 user I/O
    • Abundant LUT4 resources
    • Multiple modes and capacities of B-SRAM
  • FPGA Configuration Mode
    • JTAG
    • MSPI
    • Multi BOOT
  • Clock resource
    • 50MHz Clock Crystal Oscillator
  • Key switch and slide switch
    • One reset button
    • Two key switches
    • Two slide switches
  • LED
    • One power indicator (green)
    • One DONE indicator (green)
    • Four LEDs (green)
  • Memory
    • 64Mbit built-in PSRAM
  • LVDS
    • 5 pairs of LVDS differential input; 5 pairs of LVDS differential output
  • GPIO
    • 50 I/O expansion resources
  • Ethernet
    • 2 Ethernet interfaces
  • LDO Power
    • Supports 3.3V, 1.8V, and 1.0V\

 

KIT CONTENTS

  • DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1
  • USB cable
  • Quick start guide



 

ドキュメントをダウンロード
User Guide DK-START-GW2AR18 User Guide ダウンロード
Demo DK-START-GW2AR18-LED_Blink ダウンロード
Schematic DK-START-GW2AR18_schematic ダウンロード
User Guide DK-START-GW2AR18 Development BoardQuick Start User Guide ダウンロード