In order to optimize your browsing experience we uses cookies. You agree to the usage of cookies when you browsing this site.
For more information regarding cookies and the processing of your personal data please read our Privacy Policy.
I understand
inner_banner_support
SUPPORT
Listen to Your Voices and Let Us Know Your Needs
Documentation Database
IP
ISP
Back
DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1

Previous Name: DK-START-GW2AR18 V1.1

ezgif.com-gif-maker (1)-01

GOWIN Semiconductor DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1 Development Kit is a platform for evaluating the performance of the GW2AR-18 FPGAs. The Arora® GW2AR FPGAs offer an embedded 64Mbit PSRAM and a streamlined FPGA architecture with a 55nm process. These features make the GW2AR suitable for high-speed and low-cost applications.

The DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1 Development Kit offers rich external interfaces, including LVDS, GPIO, slide switches, key switches, LEDs, reset, and clock resources. The DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1 Board provides a USB download interface. The data stream file can be downloaded to the internal SRAM or the external flash as needed.

 

FEATURES

  • FPGA
    • EQFP144 package
    • Up to 120 user I/O
    • Abundant LUT4 resources
    • Multiple modes and capacities of B-SRAM
  • FPGA Configuration Mode
    • JTAG
    • MSPI
    • Multi BOOT
  • Clock resource
    • 50MHz Clock Crystal Oscillator
  • Key switch and slide switch
    • One reset button
    • Two key switches
    • Two slide switches
  • LED
    • One power indicator (green)
    • One DONE indicator (green)
    • Four LEDs (green)
  • Memory
    • 64Mbit built-in PSRAM
  • LVDS
    • 5 pairs of LVDS differential input; 5 pairs of LVDS differential output
  • GPIO
    • 50 I/O expansion resources
  • Ethernet
    • 2 Ethernet interfaces
  • LDO Power
    • Supports 3.3V, 1.8V, and 1.0V\

 

KIT CONTENTS

  • DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1
  • USB cable
  • Quick start guide



 

Documents Download
User Guide DK-START-GW2AR18 User Guide Download
Demo DK-START-GW2AR18-LED_Blink Download
Schematic DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1 SCH Download
User Guide DK-START-GW2AR18 Development BoardQuick Start User Guide Download
User Guide DK_START_GW2AR-LV18EQ144PC8I7_V1.1 Development Board User Guide Download