In order to optimize your browsing experience we uses cookies. You agree to the usage of cookies when you browsing this site.
For more information regarding cookies and the processing of your personal data please read our Privacy Policy.
I understand
inner_banner_support
SUPPORT
Listen to Your Voices and Let Us Know Your Needs
Documentation Database
IP
ISP
Back
DK_START_GW1NZ-ZV1FN32I2_V3.1/ LV1FN32C6I5_V3.1

Previous Name: DK-START-GW1NZ1-ZV V3.1/ LV V3.1

擷取

Full name:

DK_START_GW1NZ-ZV1FN32I2_V3.1
DK_START_GW1NZ-LV1FN32C6I5_V3.1

 

This development board uses the GW1NZ-1 device. The GW1NZ series of FPGA products are the first generation of the LittleBee® family. They offer low power consumption, instant on, low cost, non-volatile, high security, various packages, and flexibility. They can be widely used in communication, industry control, consumer, video control, etc.

 

GOWINSEMI provides a new generation of FPGA hardwareevelopment environment that supports FPGA synthesis, placement & routing, bitstream generation and download, etc.


The development board offers USB download interface, GPIO interfaces, SPMI, keys, LEDs, etc., which can be used by both developers and learners. 

 

 

The features of the development board are as follows:
1. FPGA

  • QFN32 package
  • 25 user I/Os
  • Embedded Flash
  • Abundant LUT4 resources
  • Multiple modes and capacities of B-SRAM
  • Supports LV and UV
  • Embedded SPMI

 

2. FPGA Configuration Mode

  • JTAG
  • AUTO BOOT
  • DUAL BOOT

 

3. Clock resource

  • 12MHz Clock Crystal Oscillator
  • 50 MHz Clock Crystal Oscillator

 

4. Key

  • One reset key

 

5. Switches

  • One dip switch
  • Four switches

 

6. LED

  • One power indicator (green)
  • One DONE indicator (green)
  • Two LEDs (green)

 

7. Memory

  • 64Kbit built-in Flash

 

8. GPIO

  • 17 I/Os

 

9. LDO Power

  • Inverse and overcurrent protection
  • 5V, 3.3V, 1.8V,0.9V and 1.2V supported

 

 

Documents Download
User Guide DK-START-GW1NZ1 User Guide Download
Demo DK-START-GW1NZ1_LED_Blink Download
User Guide DK-START-GW1NZ1 Development Board Quick Start User Guide Download
- BSDL Download
- Minimum FPGA System SCH Download
- Gowin FPGA SCH Symbol Download
User Guide DK_START_GW1NZ-LV1FN32C6I5_V3.1 Development Board User Guide Download
- DK-START-GW1NZ1 V3.1 User Guide Download
Schematic DK_START_GW1NZ-ZV1FN32C6I5_V3.1 SCH Download